can get new maps to start in railroads

Discuss maps, trains and other modding topics
Post Reply
deyak
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Nov 19, 2014 1:53 am

can get new maps to start in railroads

Post by deyak » Wed Nov 19, 2014 8:29 am

i cant get downloded maps to integrate into my program

deyak
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Nov 19, 2014 1:53 am

Re: can get new maps to start in railroads

Post by deyak » Wed Nov 19, 2014 8:47 am

i meant that i cannot get new maps to start in railroads

snoopy55
Posts: 1961
Joined: Mon Nov 06, 2006 5:13 am
Location: Centralia, Ill, USA

Re: can get new maps to start in railroads

Post by snoopy55 » Thu Nov 20, 2014 9:23 pm

Let's look at this...... :shock:

If you are using SAM or SAM2, you cannot have more than one installed in UserMaps and your CustomAssets MUST be empty.

If you do only have one installed and it will not start, please give the name of the map that is not working.
I'm correct 97% of the time..... who cares about the other 4%....

Post Reply