Computers can't go to your cities mod?

Discuss maps, trains and other modding topics
Post Reply
Nuke
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2012 9:57 am

Computers can't go to your cities mod?

Post by Nuke » Wed Oct 31, 2012 11:19 pm

Is there a mod where if you have a station in a city, the computer's cant put one there as well? Or basically a city can only have one in it all together. Kind of like a "First come, first serve" basis?

Nuke
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2012 9:57 am

Re: Computers can't go to your cities mod?

Post by Nuke » Sun May 24, 2015 4:43 pm

Guess this mod would be too difficult to make.

snoopy55
Posts: 1961
Joined: Mon Nov 06, 2006 5:13 am
Location: Centralia, Ill, USA

Re: Computers can't go to your cities mod?

Post by snoopy55 » Sun May 24, 2015 5:53 pm

That kind of a Mod would have to be made in the software itself, something which no one has given a thought to mess with. It would not only be to complicated, but would have people coming out of the walls with what they would want changed and not changed. :shock:
I'm correct 97% of the time..... who cares about the other 4%....

Nuke
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2012 9:57 am

Re: Computers can't go to your cities mod?

Post by Nuke » Sun May 31, 2015 3:11 pm

Oh okay. Thank you for explaining that snoopy55

Post Reply