more than 3 tracks

Talk about all things related to Railroads! here
Post Reply
nicolalatrofa
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Aug 05, 2014 1:49 pm

more than 3 tracks

Post by nicolalatrofa » Thu Aug 07, 2014 3:30 pm

Hi guys, is there a way to remove the limit of track construction for a station, or at least increase ???

thebugman
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2014 5:44 pm

Re: more than 3 tracks

Post by thebugman » Mon Aug 11, 2014 9:08 pm

Hi, you can have 4 tracks running through a station once you have upgraded it to a terminal.

User avatar
Warll
Posts: 925
Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2006 10:31 pm
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Contact:

Re: more than 3 tracks

Post by Warll » Mon Aug 11, 2014 10:59 pm

Just to make sure: you must have the latest patch installed for the extra tracks.
Image

Post Reply